Elite Edge Hockey

2013 Stats

What is Elite Edge Hockey Showcase

ELITE EDGE HOCKEY SHOWCASE is the best development and showcase opportunity for players born 1995-2000 looking to play college/junior hockey now or in the future. With more than 240 players participating and coaches from 40+ professional, college, junior and AAA programs it is an incredible opportunity for players to challenge themselves and also get exposure. 

The Elite Edge Hockey Showcase is known for its overall player experience that includes ice sessions, games, off-ice training, seminars and one-on-one interaction with top coaches from all levels of hockey.  All players in attendance receive a camp binder with helpful tips to improve on and off the ice as well as a post-camp interview with his team coach. 

Be a part of the Elite Edge experience in 2014... get training, get better, get noticed!

Elite Edge Alumni

Professional/Signed players: TYLER BIGGS– USNTDP, University of Miami-Ohio – 22nd overall selection (Toronto), 2011 NHL Entry Draft, Toronto Marlies (AHL) * NIC DOWD – Indiana (USHL), St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) – Drafted by LA Kings in 2009 NHL Entry Draft * BJORN KRUPP – Belleville (OHL), Kolner Haie (DEL) – Signed NHL contract with Minnesota Wild * SEBASTIAN GEOFFRION  – Indiana (USHL), Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I), Arizona Sundogs (CHL)

Div. I/III NCAA and CIS players: * TEEMU TIITINEN – Lincoln (USHL), Cornell (NCAA Div. I) * JAKE SOFFER - Boston Bandits (EJHL), RPI (NCAA Div. I) * JAY WILLIAMS – Waterloo (USHL), University of Miami-Ohio (NCAA Div. I) * EMERSON AUVENSHINE – Bismarck (NAHL), U-Mass (NCAA Div. I) * NICK ELLIS – Des Moines (USHL), Providence College (NCAA Div. I) * CHRIS LOCHNER – Muskegon (USHL), Niagara University (NCAA Div. I) * AARON O'NEILL – Green Bay (USHL), University of New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I - committed 2015-16) * TED ROTENBERGER – Thunder AAA (Tier I Elite), University of Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I - committed 2015-16) * MITCH ELLIOT - Honeybaked (HPHL), Michigan State (NCAA Div. I - committed 2015-16) * BRICE GEOFFRION – Motor City (NAHL), Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I) * JOSH KOERNER – Florida Blades (EmJHL), Plattsburgh (NCAA Div. III) * MICHAEL LANT – Soo (NAHL), University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCAA Div. III) * CODY ADAMS – Cowichan (BCHL), Utica (NCAA Div. III) * HUNTER BROWN – Chicago (NAHL), St. Norbert College (NCAA Div. III) * JD STEELE – Green Mountain (EJHL), Hobart (NCAA Div. III) * ERIC WARE – Kenai River (NAHL), Potsdam College (NCAA Div. III) * BRENT WILCOX – Atlanta Knights (EJHL), Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA Div. III) * AUSTIN KEISER - Boston Bulldogs (EJHL), Potsdam (NCAA Div. III) * RYAN WAINWRIGHT – Weslyan (NCAA Div. III) * JOSEPH PANEK – Atlanta Knights (EJHL), Westfield State (NCAA Div. III) * DYLAN WELLS - Bonneyville (AJHL), Providence (NCAA Div. I), Southern Maine (NCAA Div. III) * COLE KLIPPENSTEIN – North Bay (NOJHL), Southern Maine (NCAA Div. III) * TRAVIS WALLS - Rochester (EJHL), Bethal University (NCAA Div. III) * DYLAN SHAMBURGER - Avon Old Farms (US Prep), Bowdoin College (NCAA Div. III) * JAN KAMINSKY – Belleville (OHL), Wellington (OPJHL), McGill University (CIS) * DANIEL BROUSSARD – Ottawa (OHL), University of Guelph (CIS)

OHL/USHL/NAHL/EJHL/Canadian Jr. “A” players: BRYAN MOORE - Sarnia (OHL) * RYAN IVEY – Tri-City (USHL), West Side Warriors (BCHL) * ZACH YODER - Muskegon (USHL), Janesville (NAHL) * JAMES DICKENSON – Austin (NAHL) * NICK MOSHER – Michigan (NAHL) * JESSE KESSLER – Alaska (NAHL) * ADAM WILCOX – Wichita Falls (NAHL), Fort McMurray (AJHL) * CONNER McKENZIE – Estevan (SJHL) * CORY LAUER – Pickering Panthers (OJHL) * JAMES RING – Topeka (NAHL) * ALEX CAREY – Amarillo (NAHL) * GREG OGARD – Coulee Region (NAHL), Bay State (EJHL) * JOSEPH VUOLO – Amarillo (NAHL) * HUNTER WILHOITE - Springfield (NAHL), Valley (EHL) * CARTER PENZIEN - Amarillo (NAHL) * SANDER VALDE – New Mexico (NAHL) * JAKE KAMRASS – Topeka (NAHL) * DMITRY ERMAKOV - Corpus Christi (NAHL) * CLINT GARRIS - Topeka (NAHL) * ALEX LARSON - Topeka (NAHL) * HUNTER LONG - Soo (NAHL) * CHRISTIAN McCOLLUM - Aberdeen (NAHL) * DEVIN MITCHELL - Austin (NAHL) * MATTHEW CESSNA - Kalamazoo (NAHL) * JOEL KERN – Bay State (EJHL) * TOM BAY - Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL) * CHRISTIAN ELSBORG - Valley (EHL) * NICK HAGGARTY - Portland Jr. Pirates (EJHL) * RYAN BRAY - Green Mountain (EJHL) * JUSTIN STELZER - Portland (USPHL-Premier) * AJ PECKICH - Connecticut (EHL) * CHRIS DEMING - Boston (EJHL) * PERRY HOLCOMBE - Valley Jr. (EJHL), Rio Grande Valley (NAHL) * KIRBY KINSLOW - Rochester (EJHL)  * RENDON LONG - Valley (EJHL) * NICK MOSHER - Green Mountain (EJHL) * MICHAEL URAZOV - Green Mountain (EJHL) * VAN SULLIVAN - Valley (EHL) * HUNTER WILHOITE - Valley (EHL) * AARON PETERS - New Hampshire (USPHL) * ALEX MARCINEW - Calgary Canucks (AJHL) * DANIEL ADAMS – Nipewan (MJHL) * DIMITRY ADAMS – Nipewan (MJHL) * RYAN WIGNER – Swan Valley (MJHL) * JORDAN COSBY – New England (EJHL) * ANTHONY GOLIO – Swan Valley (MJHL) * PETER HORECKA – Swan Valley (MJHL) * BEN ROUSH – Portland (EJHL) * CORY LAUER – Pickering (OPJHL) * THOMAS CRABTREE – Philadelphia (AJHL) * GREG SAUERS - Laconia (AJHL) * SHANE BROWN - Laconia (AJHL) * JOSHUA KESTNER - Sarnia (GOJHL) * JACOB BROWN - St. Thomas (GOJHL) * WESTIN ELROD – Jamestown (NAHL) * DREW SLATON – St. Louis (NAHL) * STEWART BELL – Springfield (NAHL) * EDGARS LIPSBERGS – Topeka (NAHL) * DEREK KIMBRO – Springfield (NAHL) * CULLEY McLEOD – Amarillo (NAHL)

Elite Edge 2014 video

2014 Teams/Coaches

NCAA - Scott Borek (University of New Hampshire) * Dan Muse (Yale University) * Greg Gardner (Princeton) * Mike Corbett (University of Alabama-Huntsville) * Gavin Morgan (University of Alabama-Huntsville) * Jason Guerriero (Yale University) * Juliano Pagliero (College of the Holy Cross) * Rob Rassey (Harvard) * Matt Curley (Bentley) * Chris Brooks (University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point) * Chris Bernard (Postdam University) * Tim Crowley (Elmira College) * Joe Cardarelli (SUNY Cortland)

USHL - Youngstown Phantoms * Des Moines Buccaneers * Bloomington Thunder * Fargo Force

NAHL - Lonestar Brahmas * Topeka Roadrunners * Amarillo Bulls * Austin Bruins * Minnesota Wilderness * Minnesota Magicians * Springfield Jr. Blues * Brookings Blizzard

OTHER JR. TEAMS - Valley Warriors (EHL) * Tampa Junior (EHL) * Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL) * Gillette Wild (NA3HL) * Point Mallard Ducks (NA3HL) * Sarnia Legionnaires (GOJHL) * St. Louis Jr. Blues (NA3HL) * North Iowa Bulls (NA3HL) * Nashville Jr. Predators (NA3HL) * Texas Jr. Brahmas (NA3HL) * Phialdelphia Little Flyers (EHL) * Fort Wayne Federals (MJHL) * Lake Placid Blue (WSHL) 

(more announced in coming weeks)